Page 1 of 1

Errors when I try to add plugins

Posted: Tue Dec 03, 2013 4:35 pm
by Sangrias
When I try to add the Plugins (AutoRemote and the Webserver) I get error messages.
When I go to "Files -> Settings" get error messages too.

Download new but still the same....

Re: Errors when I try to add plugins

Posted: Mon Dec 09, 2013 2:14 pm
by joaomgcd
Any info on this? The problem seems to have to do with the spinner control.

Re: Errors when I try to add plugins

Posted: Thu Dec 12, 2013 7:32 pm
by Sangrias
No help ???

Re: Errors when I try to add plugins

Posted: Sun Jan 12, 2014 11:58 am
by Pako
Sangrias wrote:No help ???
Maybe you could help yourself if you looking for a bit:
Python problems

Pako

Re: Errors when I try to add plugins

Posted: Wed Jan 29, 2014 8:39 pm
by Sangrias
I looked and i tryed but problem still exists.

Re: Errors when I try to add plugins

Posted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 9:44 am
by Pako
Sangrias wrote:I looked and i tryed but problem still exists.
We do not have enough information to solve.
For example, your configuration file, OS version, EG version,
what are your settings for "decimal symbol" and "digit grouping symbol" ...
Without this information, I am not able to do anything.
I do not have that problem.

Pako